Welcome to Boston's Bar, Valentia Island.

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Friday 17th September

Newcastle v Leeds – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 18th September

Wolves v Brentford – 12.30pm
Burnley v Arsenal – 3pm
Liverpool v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Man City v Southampton – 3pm
Norwich v Watford – 3pm
Aston Villa v Everton – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 19th September

Brighton v Leicester – 2pm
West Ham v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Chelsea – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 25th September

Chelsea v Man City – 12.30pm
Everton v Norwich – 3pm
Leeds v West Ham – 3pm
Leicester v Burnley – 3pm
Man Utd v Aston Villa – 3pm
Watford v Newcastle – 3pm
Brentford v Liverpool – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 26th September

Southampton v Wolves – 2pm … sky sports
Arsenal v Tottenham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 27th September

Crystal Palace v Brighton – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 2nd October

Man Utd v Everton – 12.30pm
Burnley v Norwich – 3pm
Chelsea v Southampton – 3pm
Leeds v Watford – 3pm
Wolves v Newcastle – 3pm
Brighton v Arsenal – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 3rd October

Crystal Palace v Leicester – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Aston Villa – 2pm
West Ham v Brentford – 2pm
Liverpool v Man City – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 16th October

Watford v Liverpool – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Wolves – 3pm
Leicester v Man Utd – 3pm
Man City v Burnley – 3pm
Norwich v Brighton – 3pm
Southampton v Leeds – 3pm
Brentford v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 17th October

Everton v West Ham – 2pm … sky sports
Newcastle v Tottenham – 2pm … sky sports

Monday 18th October

Arsenal v Crystal Palace – 8pm … sky sports

Friday 22nd October

Arsenal v Aston Villa – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 23rd October

Chelsea v Norwich – 12.30pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle – 3pm
Everton v Watford – 3pm
Leeds v Wolves – 3pm
Southampton v Burnley – 3pm
Brighton v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 24th October

Brentford v Leicester – 2pm
West Ham v Tottenham
– 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 30th October

Leicester v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Burnley v Brentford – 3pm
Liverpool v Brighton – 3pm
Man City v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Chelsea – 3pm
Watford v Southampton – 3pm
Tottenham v Man Utd – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 31st October

Norwich v Leeds – 2pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v West Ham – 4.30pm … sky sports

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Saturday 18th September

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm

Monday 20th September

Bohemian FC v Derry City … 7.45pm

Friday 24th September

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Finn Harps
… 7.45pm
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Derry City v Longford Town … 7.45pm

Monday 27th September

Dundalk v Bohemian FC… 7.45pm

Friday 1st October

Drogheda Utd v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Dundalk … 8pm
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City … 8pm

Sunday 2nd October

Longford Town v Bohemian FC … 7.30pm
Sligo Rovers v Waterford FC … 7.45pm

Friday 8th October

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Derry City … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Drogheda Utd … 8pm

Saturday 9th October

Sligo Rovers v Longford Town … 7.45pm

Friday 15th October

Waterford FC v Finn Harps … 7.45pm
Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Longford Town … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers … 8pm

Monday 25th October

Bohemian FC v Waterford FC  … 7.45pm
Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Derry City … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers … 8pm

UEFA Europa League

UK & Irish Teams

Thursday 30th September

GROUP STAGE
Sparta Praha v Rangers
… Stadion Letná, Prague, 5.45pm
Legia v Leicester The Marshall Józef Piłsudski’s Municipal Stadium of Legia, Warsaw, 5.45pm
Celtic v Leverkusen
… Celtic Park, Glasgow, 8pm
West Ham v Rapid Wien
… The Stadium, London, 8pm

Tuesday 19th October

GROUP STAGE
Celtic v Ferencváros
… Celtic Park, Glasgow, 3.30pm

Wednesday 20th October

GROUP STAGE
Spartak Moskva v Leicester
… Stadion Spartak, Moscow, 3.30pm

Thursday 21st October

GROUP STAGE
Rangers v Brøndby
… Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, 8pm
West Ham v Genk The Stadium, London, 8pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Friday 17th September

Downpatrick … first race, 1.25pm
Dundalk … first race, 4.40pm

Saturday 18th September

Gowran Park … first race, 1.35pm
Navan … first race, 1.15pm

Sunday 19th September

Listowel … first race, 1.30pm

Monday 20th September

Listowel … first race, 1.40pm
Fairyhouse … first race, 2.55pm

Tuesday 21st September

Listowel … first race, 1.45pm

Wednesday 22nd September

Listowel … first race, 1.40pm

Thursday 23rd September

Listowel … first race, 1.40pm

Friday 24th September

Listowel … first race, 2.45pm
Dundalk … first race, 6.45pm

Saturday 25th September

Curragh … first race, 2.30pm
Listowel … first race, tbc

Sunday 26th September

Curragh … first race, tbc

Monday 27th September

Roscommon … first race, tbc

Tuesday 28th September

Cork … first race, tbc

Wednesday 29th September

Bellewstown … first race, tbc

Thursday 30th September

Bellewstown … first race, tbc
Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 1st October

Gowran Park … first race, tbc
Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 2nd October

Gowran Park … first race, tbc
Killarney … first race, tbc

Sunday 3rd October

Killarney … first race, tbc
Tipperary … first race, tbc

Monday 4th October

Tipperary … first race, 3.35pm

Tuesday 5th October

Galway … first race, tbc

Wednesday 6th October

Navan … first race, tbc

Thursday 7th October

Thurles … first race, tbc

Rugby Union Internationals

Saturday 18th September

ROUND 4 – Rugby Championship
Argentina v New Zealand
… Suncorp Stadium, 8.05am
Australia v South Africa … Suncorp Stadium, 11am

Saturday 25th September

ROUND 5 – Rugby Championship
New Zealand v South Africa
… Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 8.05am
Australia v Argentina
… Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 11am

Saturday 2nd October

ROUND 6 – Rugby Championship
South Africa v New Zealand
… Cbus Super Stadium 7.05am
Australia v Argentina
… Cbus Super Stadium, 11am

Saturday 23rd October

International Matches
USA v New Zealand
… Infinity Park, 12pm

Saturday 30th October

International Matches
USA v Ireland
… Allegiant Stadium, 5pm
Scotland v Tonga … Murrayfield, 2.30pm
Wales v New Zealand … Principality Stadium, 1st Test, 5.15pm

Saturday 6th November

International Matches
Italy v New Zealand
… Stadio Olimpico, 5pm
England v Tonga
… Twickenham, 3.15pm
Wales v South Africa
… Principality Stadium, 5.30pm
Ireland v Japan
… Aviva Stadium, 7pm
France v Argentina … Stade de France, 8pm

United Rugby Championship

Friday 24th September

Zebre v Lions … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.35pm
Cardiff v Connacht … Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm
Ulster v Glasgow … Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm

Saturday 25th September

Benetton v Stormers … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 1pm
Edinburgh v Scarlets … Murrayfield Stadium, 5.15pm
Leinster v Bulls … Aviva Stadium, 5.15pm
Munster v Sharks … Thomond Park, 7.35pm

Sunday 26th September

Dragons v Ospreys … Rodney Parade, 2pm

Friday 1st October

Scarlets v Lions … Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm
Connacht v Bulls
… The Sportsground, 7.35pm

Saturday 2nd October

Dragons v Leinster … Rodney Parade, 12pm
Benetton v Edinburgh … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 1pm
Glasgow v Sharks … Scotstoun Stadium, 3pm
Zebre v Ulster … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm
Munster v Stormers … Thomond Park, 7.35pm
Ospreys v Cardiff … Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm

UEFA Europa League

UK & Irish Teams

Tuesday 28th September

GROUP STAGE
Paris v Man City
… Parc des Princes, Paris, 8pm
Porto v Liverpool Estádio do DragãoPorto, 8pm

Wednesday 29th September

GROUP STAGE
Man Utd v Villarreal
… Old Trafford, Manchester, 8pm
Juventus v Chelsea Juventus Stadium, Turin, 8pm

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Saturday 9th October

Azerbaijan v Ireland … 2022 Qualifying Round, Baku Olimpiya Stadionu … 5pm

Tuesday 12th October

Ireland v Qatar … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm

Thursday 11th November

Ireland v Portugal … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm

Sunday 14th November

Luxembourg v Ireland … 2022 Qualifying Round, Stade de Luxembourg … 7.45pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 16th – Sunday 19th September

European Tour: Dutch Open; Bernardus Golf

Thursday 16th – Sunday 19th September

USPGA Tour: Safeway Open; Silverado CC North Course

Thursday 16th – Saturday 18th September

Ladies European Tour: Ladies Open de France; Golf du Medoc-Chateaux Course

Thursday 16th – Sunday 19th September

LPGA Tour: Portland Classic; Columbia Edgewater Country Club

Friday 24th – Sunday 26th September

LPGA Tour: NW Arkansas Championship; Pinnacle Country Club

Thursday 30th Sept – Sunday 3rd Oct

European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship; Carnoustie GC, Kingsbarns Golf Links, The Old Course

Thursday 30th Sept – Sunday 3rd Oct

USGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship; Country Club of Jackson

Thursday 30th Sept – Sunday 3rd Oct

Ladies European Tour: Hero Women’s Indian Open; DLF G and CC ~ CANCELLED

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd October

Ladies European Tour: Estrella Damm Ladies Open; Club de Golf Terramar

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd October

LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic; Stockton Seaview Hotel and Golf Club

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th October

USPGA Tour: Shriners Hospitals for Children Open; TPC Summerlin

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th October

European Tour: Open de Espana; Club de Campo

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th October

Ladies European Tour: Aramco Team Series – Singapore; ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th October

LPGA Tour: Founders Cup; Mountain Ridge C.C.

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th October

USPGA Tour: The CJ Cup; The Summit Club

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th October

European Tour: Andalucia Masters; Real Club Valderrama

Thursday 14th – Saturday 16th October

Ladies European Tour: Aramco Team Series – New York;

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th October

Ladies European Tour: Kenya Ladies Open; Vipingo Ridge ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th October

LPGA Tour: Buick LPGA Shanghai; Qizhong Garden GC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

USPGA Tour: The ZOZO Campionship; Accordia Golf Narashino CC

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

European Tour: Mallorca Golf Open; Golf Santa Ponsa

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

Ladies European Tour: Lalla Meryem Cup; Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Blue Course ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

USLPGA Tour: BMW Ladies Championship; LPGA International Busan

Wednesday 27th – Friday 29th October

Ladies European Tour: Omega Dubai Moonlight Classic; Emirates GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USPGA Tour: Bermuda Championship; Port Royal GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

European Tour: Hero Indian Open; DLF G and CC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

World Golf Champs: WGC-HSBC Champions; Sheshan International GC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USLPGA Tour: Taiwan Swinging Skirts LPGA; Miramar Golf Club ~ CANCELLED

MotoGP

Sunday 19th September

San Marino & Rimini MotoGP … Misano World Circuit, Italy

Sunday 3rd October

MotoGP of The Americas … Circuit Of The Americas, Austin

Sunday 24th October

Misano MotoGP … Misano World Circuit, Italy

Sunday 7th November

Portuguese MotoGP … Algarve International Circuit, Portugal

Sunday 14th November

Spanish MotoGP … Circuit Ricardo Tomo, Spain

Superbike World Championship

Friday 17th – Sunday 19th September

Catalunya Round … Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Spain

Friday 24th – Sunday 26th September

Spanish Round … Circuito de Jerez – Angel Nieto, Spain

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd October

Portuguese Round … Algarve International Circuit, Portugal

Friday 15th – Sunday 17th October

Argentinean Round … Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Friday 12th – Sunday 14th November

Indonesian Round – STH … Mandalika International Street Circuit, Indonesia

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 26th September

Russian Grand Prix – Sochi

Sunday 3rd October

Singapore Grand Prix – Singapore

Sunday 10th October

Japanese Grand Prix – Suzuka

Sunday 24th October

US Grand Prix – Austin

Sunday 31st October

Mexican Grand Prix – Mexico City

Welcome to Boston’s Bar, Valentia Island.

Bostons Bar

Market St,
Farranreagh,
Valentia Island.
Co. Kerry.

Opening Hours

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Bostons Bar, Valentia Island, Co. Kerry
Facebook